Hall of Fame

Name Year Category
Hector Milian Cuba 2016 Greco-Roman
János Varga Hungary 2016 Greco-Roman
Anatoli Kolessov Russia 2016 Greco-Roman
Stefan Rusu Romania 2016 Greco-Roman
David Schultz United States 2016 Freestyle
Sergei Kornilaev Russia 2016 Freestyle
David Gobedishvili Georgia 2016 Freestyle
Jang-Soon Park Korea 2016 Freestyle
Ine Barlie Norway 2016 Women's Wrestling
Martine Dugrenier Canada 2016 Women's Wrestling
Manuel Andrade 2016 Leadership
Joe Scalzo United States 2016 Leadership
Rick Tucci United States 2016 Referee
Victor Kuznetsov Russia 2016 Coaches
Dmitry Mindiashvili 2016 Coaches
Bill Farrell United States 2016 Coaches
Harold Tünnemann Germany 2016 Order of Merit
Viktor Igumenov 2014 Greco-Roman
Zhaksylyk USHKEMPIROV Kazakhstan 2014 Greco-Roman
Shamil Sherikov Kazakhstan 2014 Greco-Roman
Mikael LJUNGBERG Sweden 2014 Greco-Roman
Ferenc Kocsis Hungary 2014 Greco-Roman
Sim Kwon-Ho Korea 2014 Greco-Roman
Aslan CHADARZEV Uzbekistan 2014 Freestyle
Besik KUDUKHOV Russia 2014 Freestyle
Pavel PINEGIN Russia 2014 Freestyle
Elbrus Tediev Ukraine 2014 Freestyle
Rasoul KHADEM AZGHADI Iran 2014 Freestyle
Alexander Ivanitsky Russia 2014 Freestyle
Artur TAIMAZOV Uzbekistan 2014 Freestyle
Irini Merleni Ukraine 2014 Women's Wrestling
Lise GOLLIOT-LEGRAND France 2014 Women's Wrestling
Sara ERIKSSON Sweden 2014 Women's Wrestling
Carol Huynh Canada 2014 Women's Wrestling
Wilfried DIETRICH Germany 2014 Legend
Matteo Pellicone 2014 Leadership
Tamas Gaspar Hungary 2014 Leadership
Ender BUYUKERSEN Turkey 2014 Referee
BASKHUU Aduuch Mongolia 2014 Referee
Vadim Psarev Kazakhstan 2014 Coaches
Marianne Nobs Switzerland 2013 Referee
Mnazakan Iskandaryan Russia 2012 Greco-Roman
Daniel Robin France 2012 Freestyle
Hon. Baraladei Daniel IGALI Canada 2012 Freestyle
Gudrun Hoeie Norway 2012 Women's Wrestling
Dan Gable United States 2012 Legend
Mario Saletnig Canada 2012 Leadership
Aldo Albanese Italy 2012 Referee
Mithat Bayrak Turkey 2011 Greco-Roman
Kazim Ayvaz Turkey 2011 Greco-Roman
Tefik Kis Turkey 2011 Greco-Roman
Hamit Kaplan Turkey 2011 Freestyle
Huseyin Akbas Turkey 2011 Freestyle
Ibrahim Javadi Iran 2011 Freestyle
Patricia Saunders United States 2011 Women's Wrestling
Mohammed Tavakol Iran 2011 Leadership
Ilham Aliyev Azerbaijan 2011 Leadership
Stefan Kazarian Armenia 2011 Referee
Roman Rurua Georgia 2010 Greco-Roman
Andrzej WRONSKI Poland 2010 Greco-Roman
Anatoli Beloglasov Russia 2010 Freestyle
Bouvaisa Saitiev Russia 2010 Freestyle
Nikola Hartmann-Duenser Austria 2010 Women's Wrestling
Ivan Yarygin Russia 2010 Legend
Raiko Petrov Bulgaria 2010 Leadership
Vince Zuaro United States 2010 Referee
Boyan Radev Bulgaria 2009 Greco-Roman
Jon Roenningen Norway 2009 Greco-Roman
Mustafa Dagistanli Turkey 2009 Freestyle
Vladimir Yumin Russia 2009 Freestyle
Olle Anderberg Sweden 2009 Freestyle
Anna Gomis France 2009 Women's Wrestling
Shoko Yoshimura Japan 2009 Women's Wrestling
Milan Ercegan Serbia 2009 Leadership
Allan Bo Jakobsen Denmark 2009 Leadership
Ivan Kruj Hungary 2009 Referee
Mikhail Mamiashvili Russia 2008 Greco-Roman
Leroy Jr. Kemp United States 2008 Freestyle
Hideaki Tomiyama Japan 2008 Freestyle
Dong Feng Liu China 2008 Women's Wrestling
Xiue Zhong China 2008 Women's Wrestling
Mehdi Khaledi Iran 2008 Referee
Istvan Kozma Hungary 2007 Greco-Roman
Petar Kirov Bulgaria 2007 Greco-Roman
Georgi Kogouashvili Russia 2007 Greco-Roman
Emam Habibi Iran 2007 Freestyle
Masaaki Kaneko Japan 2007 Freestyle
Gholamreza Takhti Iran 2007 Freestyle
Ali Aliev Russia 2007 Freestyle
Yayoi Urano Japan 2007 Women's Wrestling
Frank Andersson Sweden 2006 Greco-Roman
Nikolai Balboshin Russia 2006 Greco-Roman
Maik Bullmann Germany 2006 Greco-Roman
Islam Dugushiev Azerbaijan 2006 Greco-Roman
Shozo Sasahara Japan 2006 Freestyle
Soslan Andiev Russia 2006 Freestyle
Leri Chabelov Russia 2006 Freestyle
Il Kim DPR Korea 2006 Freestyle
Christine Nordhagen Canada 2006 Women's Wrestling
Petros Galaktopoulos Greece 2006 Legend
Vincenzo Maenza Italy 2005 Greco-Roman
Imre Polyak Hungary 2005 Greco-Roman
Armen Nazarian Bulgaria 2005 Greco-Roman
Aleksandr Karelin Russia 2005 Greco-Roman
Rudolf Svensson Sweden 2005 Greco-Roman
Valeri Resanchev Russia 2005 Greco-Roman
Filiberto Ascuy Aguilera Cuba 2005 Greco-Roman
Carl Westergren Sweden 2005 Greco-Roman
Alexander Tomov Bulgaria 2005 Greco-Roman
Arsen Fadzayev Uzbekistan 2005 Freestyle
Yojiro Utake Japan 2005 Freestyle
Alexander Medved Belarus 2005 Freestyle
Eniu Valchev-Dimov Bulgaria 2005 Freestyle
Makharbek Chadarzev Uzbekistan 2005 Freestyle
Sergey Beloglazov Ukraine 2005 Freestyle
John Smith United States 2005 Freestyle
Kevin Jackson United States 2005 Freestyle
Yuji Takada Japan 2005 Freestyle
Bruce BAUMGARTNER United States 2005 Freestyle
Kustaa Pihlajamaeki Finland 2005 Freestyle
Ahmet AYIK Turkey 2005 Freestyle
Valentin Jordanov Bulgaria 2005 Freestyle
Levan Tediashvili Georgia 2005 Freestyle
Csaba Hegedüs Hungary 2005 Legend
Lassi Toivola Finland 2005 Referee
Branislav Simic 2005 Referee
Adel MOUSTAFA Egypt 2005 Referee