15 - 17 | France • Nice | Grand Prix de France Henri Deglane | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
16 - 17 | Croatia • Zagreb | Grand Prix Zagreb Open | International Tournament | Seniors | GR |
26 - 28 | Ukraine • Kiev | XXIV Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers and Coaches Memorial | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW |
04 - 07 | Italy • Rome | Matteo Pellicone | Ranking Series | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
18 - 21 | Hungary • Budapest | European OG Qualifier | Olympic Qualifying Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
25 - 28 | Bulgaria • Sofia | Petko Sirakov - lvan lliev | International Tournament | U23 | FS, GR, WW |
02 - 04 | Tunisia • Hammamet | African and Oceania OG Qualifier | Olympic Qualifying Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
08 - 11 | Bulgaria • Plovdiv | Dan Kolov - Nikola Petrov | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
09 - 11 | Kazakhstan • Almaty | Asian OG Qualifier | Olympic Qualifying Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
10 | Croatia • Porec | Adriatic Trophy | International Tournament | U20 | GR, WW | |
13 - 18 | Kazakhstan • Almaty | Asian Championships | Continental Championships | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
15 - 18 | Romania • Cluj Napoca | Wrestling Challenge | International Tournament | U15 | FS, GR, WW | |
19 - 25 | Poland • Warsaw | European Championships | Continental Championships | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
26 - 27 | Poland • Warsaw | European Championships | Championships | Seniors | GP | |
30 - 01 | Russia • Yakutsk | Roman Dmitriev Memorial | International Tournament | U20 | FS |
01 | Kyrgyzstan • Bishkek | Bayaman Erkinbaev Memorial (POSTPONED) | International Tournament | Seniors | AL | |
01 | Croatia • Zagreb | Croatia Open | International Tournament | U17 | GR, WW | |
04 - 06 | Russia • Kaspiisk | Surakat Asiyatilov Memorial | International Tournament | U20 | GR | |
06 - 09 | Bulgaria • Sofia | World OG Qualifier | Olympic Qualifying Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
07 - 09 | Kazakhstan • Nur-Sultan | Zhaxylyk Ushkempirov Memorial | International Tournament | U20 | GR | |
08 | Serbia • Subotica | Refik Memisevic Brale | International Tournament | U17 | GR | |
14 - 16 | Romania • Bucharest | Constantin Alexandru & Ioan W. Popovici | International Tournament | U17 | FS, GR, WW | |
17 - 23 | North Macedonia • Skopje | European Championships | Continental Championships | U23 | FS, GR, WW | |
27 - 30 | Bulgaria • Sofia | European Championships | Championships | U15 | FS, GR, WW | |
27 - 30 | Russia • Krasnoyarsk | Grand Prix Ivan Yariguin | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, WW | |
27 - 30 | Guatemala • Guatemala City | Pan-American Championships | Continental Championships | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
28 - 30 | Turkiye • Istanbul | Champions | International Tournament | U20 | FS, GR, WW |
04 - 06 | Romania • Bucharest | Dumitru Pirvulescu & Vasile Iorga | International Tournament | U20 | FS, GR, WW | |
08 - 13 | Poland • Warsaw | Ziolkowski, Pytlasinski, Poland Open | Ranking Series | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
09 - 13 | Mexico • Oaxtepec | Pan-American Championships | Continental Championships | U17, U20 | FS, GR, WW | |
14 - 20 | Bulgaria • Samokov | European Championships | Continental Championships | U17 | FS, GR, WW | |
18 - 19 | Italy • Sassari | Sassari City | International Tournament | U20, Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
18 - 20 | Turkiye • Istanbul | Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan | International Tournament | Seniors | GR | |
20 | Italy • Sassari | Sardinia Beach Wrestling | International Tournament | U17, U20, Seniors | BW | |
25 - 27 | Turkiye • Istanbul | Yasar Dogu | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, WW | |
25 - 27 | Russia • Kaspiysk | Ali Aliev Memorial | International Tournament | Seniors | FS | |
28 - 04 | Germany • Dortmund | European Championships | Continental Championships | U20 | FS, GR, WW |
03 - 08 | Turkiye • Istanbul | World Deaf Wrestling Championships | Championships | U20, Seniors | FS, GR | |
06 - 11 | Thailand • Bangkok | Asian Championships (POSTPONED) | Continental Championships | U20 | FS, GR, WW | |
16 - 17 | France • Saint-Laurent-du-Var | Saint-Laurent-du-Var Beach Wrestling World Series | Beach Wrestling World Series | Seniors | BW | |
19 - 25 | Hungary • Budapest | World Championships | World Championships | U17 | FS, GR, WW |
01 - 07 | Japan • Tokyo | Tokyo 2020 | Games | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
13 - 14 | Russia • Ufa | World Championships | Championships | U20, U17 | GP | |
16 - 22 | Russia • Ufa | World Championships | World Championships | U20 | FS, GR, WW |
03 - 04 | Italy • Rome | Roma Beach Wrestling World Series | Beach Wrestling World Series | Seniors | BW | |
03 - 05 | Romania • Bucharest | Ion Cornianu & Ladislau Simon | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
04 | Serbia • Mladenovac | Ljubomir Ivanovic Gedza Memorial | International Tournament | Seniors | GR | |
04 | Denmark • Herning | Nordic Championships | International Tournament | Seniors | GR, WW | |
10 - 11 | Greece • Katerini - Pierria | Katerini Beach Wrestling World Series | Beach Wrestling World Series | Seniors | BW | |
10 - 12 | Belarus • Minsk | Medved | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, WW | |
11 - 18 | Serbia • Belgrade | ISF World School Games | Games | U15 | FS, GR, WW | |
12 | Greece • Katerini - Pierria | European Championships | Championships | U20, U17 | BW | |
17 - 18 | Denmark • Nykobing Falster | Thor Masters | International Tournament | Seniors | GR | |
18 - 19 | Latvia • Riga | V. Freidenfelds Cup | International Tournament | U20 | FS, WW | |
23 - 24 | Romania • Constanta | Beach Wrestling World Championships | Championships | U17, U20 | BW | |
25 - 26 | Romania • Constanta | Constanta Beach Wrestling World Series FINAL | Beach Wrestling World Series | Seniors | BW |
02 - 10 | Norway • Oslo | World Championships | World Championships | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
15 - 17 | Russia • Yakutsk | Dmitry Korkin | International Tournament | Seniors | FS | |
19 - 24 | Greece • Loutraki | World Championships | World Championships | Veterans | FS, GR | |
22 - 24 | Mexico • Oaxtepec | Pan-American Championship | International Tournament | U15 | FS, GR, WW | |
28 - 29 | Greece • Xanthi | Balkan Championships | International Tournament | U15, U17 | FS, GR, WW | |
28 - 31 | Serbia • Belgrade | World Championships | Championships | Seniors | GP | |
30 - 31 | Greece • Xanthi | Mediterranean Championships | Championships | U17, U20 | FS, GR, WW |
01 - 07 | Serbia • Belgrade | World Championships | World Championships | U23 | FS, GR, WW | |
13 | Lithuania • Šiauliai | Rimantas Bagdonas | International Tournament | U20 | GR, WW | |
15 - 18 | Ukraine • Kharkiv | World Championships | Championships | Seniors, U20, U17 | PK | |
20 | North Macedonia • Strumica | Macedonian Pearl | International Tournament | Seniors | FS | |
21 - 24 | Iran • Tehran | 35th CISM World Military Wrestling Championship | Championships | Seniors | FS, GR | |
26 - 27 | Egypt • Sharm El-Sheikh | Ibrahim Moustafa | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR | |
28 | Egypt • Sharm El-Sheikh | Arab Championship | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR | |
29 | Egypt • Sharm El-Sheikh | Arab Clubs | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR |
01 | South Africa • Pretoria | Southern African Intuthuko (CANCELLED) | International Tournament | U20, U17 | FS, GR, WW | |
01 - 04 | Colombia • Cali | Junior Pan-American Games | Games | U20 | FS, GR, WW | |
02 - 04 | Russia • Moscow | Grand Prix Moscow Alrosa Cup | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR | |
03 - 05 | South Africa • Pretoria | Commonwealth Wrestling Championships (POSTPONED) | International Tournament | Seniors | FS, GR, WW | |
04 | Finland • Ilmajoki | Arvo Haavisto | International Tournament | Seniors | GR | |
10 - 12 | Russia • Khasavjurt | Memorial of 19th and 20th centuries famous wrestlers | International Tournament | Seniors | FS | |
21 | Kyrgyzstan • Bishkek | Bayaman Erkinbaev Memorial | International Tournament | Seniors | AL |