RIO 2016

Schedule_RIO

**Note that all wrestlers qualified from Russia (RUS) will need final approval by the United World Wrestling Special Commission and confirmation by the Court of Arbitration for Sport**

59kg -- Greco-Roman

  • AZE    Rovshan BAYRAMOV
  • BLR    Soslan DAUROV
  • CHN    Lumin WANG                                                                              
  • CUB    Ismael BORRERO MOLINA
  • ECU    Andres Roberto MONTANO ARROYO                                                                
  • EGY    Haithem Mahmoud Ahmed MAHMOUD                
  • IRI       Hamid Mohammad SORYAN                      
  • JPN     Shinobu OTA            
  • KAZ    Almat KEBISPAYEV                                   
  • KGZ    Arsen ERALIEV                    
  • KOR   LEE Jungbaik             
  • MAR   El Mahadi MESSAOUDI                 
  • NOR   Stig-Andre BERGE                
  • PRK    Won Chol YUN                     
  • RUS    Stepan MARYANYAN **                                 
  • SRB     Kristian FRIS            
  • USA    Jesse David THIELKE                      
  • UZB    Elmurat TASMURADOV                 
  • VEN    Raiber Jose RODRIGUEZ OROZCO

66kg -- Greco-Roman

  • ALG    Tarek Aziz BENAISSA
  • ARM   Migran ARUTYUNYAN
  • AZE    Rasul CHUNAYEV
  • CUB    Miguel MARTINEZ PALACIO
  • EGY    Adham Ahmed Saleh KAHK 
  • FIN     Tero Seppo VAELIMAEKI
  • GEO    Shmagi BOLKVADZE
  • GER    Frank STAEBLER
  • HUN   Tamas LORINCZ
  • IRI       Omid Haji NOROOZI
  • JPN     Tomohiro INOUE
  • KGZ   Ruslan TSAREV
  • KOR   Hansu RYU
  • LTU    Edgaras VENCKAITIS
  • NZL    Craig MILLER
  • ROU   Ion Iulian PANAIT
  • RUS    Islam-Beka ALBIEV **
  • SRB     Davor STEFANEK
  • VEN    Alexander Manuel TORRES

75kg -- Greco-Roman

  • ARM   Arsen JULFALAKYAN        
  • AZE    Elvin MURSALIYEV
  • BUL    Daniel Tihomirov ALEKSANDROV           
  • CHN   Bin YANG
  • COL    Carlos Andres MUNOZ JARAMILLO
  • CRO    Bozo STARCEVIC
  • CUB    Yurisandy HERNANDEZ RIOS      
  • DEN    Mark Overgaard MADSEN  
  • EGY    Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad SEBIE     
  • GEO    Zurabi DATUNASHVILI     
  • HUN    Peter BACSI
  • IRI       Saeid Morad ABDVALI        
  • KAZ    Doszhan KARTIKOV          
  • KOR   Hyeonwoo KIM        
  • MAR   Zied AIT OUAGRAM          
  • RUS    Roman VLASOV **
  • SRB    Viktor NEMES
  • TUR    Selcuk CEBI  
  • USA    Andrew Thomas BISEK       
  • UZB    Dilshodjon TURDIEV

85kg -- Greco-Roman

  • ALG    Adem BOUDJEMLINE        
  • ARM  Maksim MANUKYAN         
  • AUT   Amer HRUSTANOVIC
  • AZE    Saman Ahmed TAHMASEBI           
  • BLR    Javid HAMZATAU   
  • BUL    Nikolay Nikolaev BAYRYAKOV
  • CHN   Fei PENG      
  • EGY   Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim SAAD     
  • FIN     Rami Antero HIETANIEMI  
  • GEO   Roberti KOBLIASHVILI
  • GER   Denis Maksymilian KUDLA
  • HUN   Viktor LORINCZ      
  • IND    Ravinder KHATRI    
  • IRI      Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI
  • KGZ   Zhanarbek KENZHEEV       
  • MEX   Alfonso Antonio LEYVA YEPEZ     
  • RUS    Davit CHAKVETADZE  **       
  • SWE    Kristoffer Zakarias BERG
  • UKR   Zhan BELENIUK
  • USA    Benjamin Errol PROVISOR 
  • UZB    Rustam ASSAKALOV ​

98kg -- Greco-Roman

  • ALG    Hemza HALOUI
  • ARM  Artur ALEKSANYAN          
  • BLR    Tsimafei DZEINICHENKA              
  • BUL    Elis GURI      
  • CHN   Di XIAO        
  • CUB    Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA
  • EGY    Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid ABDELWAHAB   
  • EST     Ardo ARUSAAR
  • GEO    Revazi NADAREISHVILI    
  • HUN   Balazs KISS  
  • IND     Hardeep HARDEEP  
  • IRI       Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI           
  • ITA     Daigoro TIMONCINI
  • ROU   Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU
  • RUS    Islam MAGOMEDOV  **        
  • SWE    Carl Fredrik Stefan SCHOEN          
  • TUR    Cenk ILDEM 
  • UKR   Dimitriy TIMCHENKO       
  • VEN    Luillys Jose PEREZ MORA​

130kg -- Greco-Roman

  • AUS    Ivan POPOV 
  • AZE    Sabah SHARIATI      
  • BRA    Eduard SOGHOMONYAN
  • CHN   Qiang MENG 
  • CUB    Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ        
  • EGY    Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed MOHAMED  
  • EST     Heiki NABI
  • GEO    Iakobi KAJAIA          
  • GER    Eduard POPP
  • IRI       Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH DARZI    
  • KAZ   Nurmakhan TINALIYEV      
  • KGZ   Murat RAMONOV  
  • RUS   Sergey SEMENOV  **
  • SWE   Johan Magnus EUREN          
  • TUR    Riza KAYAALP        
  • UKR   Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY
  • USA    Robert Timothy David SMITH        
  • UZB    Muminjon ABDULLAEV      
  • VEN    Erwin Jose CARABALLO CABRERA

57kg -- Men's Freestyle

  • ARM   Garnik MNATSAKANYAN 
  • AZE    Haji ALIYEV 
  • BLR    Asadulla LACHINAU
  • BUL    Vladimir Vladimirov DUBOV           
  • CUB   Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ       
  • GEO   Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI      
  • IND    Sandeep TOMAR      
  • IRI      Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI       
  • JPN    Rei HIGUCHI
  • KAZ    Nurislam SANAYEV 
  • KOR   Junsik YUN   
  • MAR   Chakir ANSARI
  • MGL   Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT     
  • PRK   YANG Kyong-Il
  • ROU   Ivan GUIDEA
  • RUS   Viktor LEBEDEV    
  • SEN    Adama DIATTA        
  • TUR    Suleyman ATLI         
  • USA    Daniel Paul DENNIS-KENGOTT   
  • UZB    Abbos RAKHMONOV   ​

65kg -- Men's Freestyle

  • ARM   Devid SAFARYAN   
  • AUS    Sahit PRIZRENI        
  • AZE    Toghrul ASGAROV  
  • BRN    Adam BATIROV      
  • BUL    Borislav Stefanov NOVACHKOV   
  • CAN   Haislan Antonio VERANES GARCIA         
  • CHN   Katai YEERLANBIEKE        
  • CUB   Alejandro Enrique VALDES TOBIER         
  • GEO   Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI        
  • IND    Yogeshwar DUTT     
  • IRI      Meisam Abolfazl NASIRI    
  • ITA     Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ         
  • MGL   Mandakhnaran GANZORIG 
  • NGR   Amas DANIEL          
  • POL    Magomedmurad GADZHIEV
  • PUR    Franklin GOMEZ MATOS  
  • RUS    Soslan RAMONOV  **
  • TUR    Mustafa KAYA         
  • UKR   Andriy KVYATKOVSKYY 
  • USA    Frank Aniello MOLINARO  
  • UZB    Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV​

74kg -- Men's Freestyle 

  • AUS    Talgat ILYASOV      
  • AZE    Jabrayil HASANOV 
  • BUL    Georgi Ivanov IVANOV        
  • COL    Carlos Arturo IZQUIERDO MENDEZ        
  • CUB    Livan LOPEZ AZCUY          
  • ESP    Taimuraz FRIEV NASKIDAEVA    
  • FRA    Zelimkhan KHADJIEV         
  • GBS    Augusto MIDANA    
  • GEO   Jakob MAKARASHVILI      
  • HAI     Asnage CASTELLY  
  • IND    Narsingh YADAV         
  • IRI      Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI        
  • JPN    Sohsuke TAKATANI
  • KAZ    Galymzhan USSERBAYEV 
  • MDA   Evgheni NEDEALCO           
  • MGL   Unurbat PUREVJAV 
  • RUS   Aniuar GEDUEV  **     
  • TUR   Soner DEMIRTAS    
  • USA   Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS           
  • UZB   Bekzod ABDURAKHMONOV ​

86kg -- Men's Freestyle

  • AZE    Sharif SHARIFOV    
  • BLR    Amarhajy MAHAMEDAU    
  • BUL    Mihail Petrov GANEV          
  • CHN   Shengfeng BI  
  • CUB    Reineris SALAS PEREZ       
  • EGY    Mohamed Aly Zaghloul MOHAMED          
  • GEO   Sandro AMINASHVILI        
  • HUN   Istvan VEREB
  • IRI      Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI   
  • KAZ    Aslan KAKHIDZE    
  • KOR   Gwanuk KIM
  • MGL   Uitumen ORGODOL           
  • POL    Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI
  • PUR    Jamie Yusept ESPINAL        
  • RUS    Abdulrashid SADULAEV  **    
  • TUN    Mohamed SAADAOUI
  • TUR    Selim YASAR
  • USA    J'den Michael Tbory COX    
  • VEN    Pedro Francisco CEBALLOS FUENTES​

97kg -- Men's Freestyle

  • ARM  Georgii KETOEV      
  • AZE   Khetag GOZIUMOV
  • CUB   Javier CORTINA LACERRA           
  • GBS   Bedopassa BUASSAT DJONDE    
  • GEO  Elizbar ODIKADZE  
  • IRI      Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI      
  • KAZ   Mamed IBRAGIMOV          
  • KGZ   Magomed MUSAEV 
  • MDA  Nicolai CEBAN         
  • MGL   Khuderbulga DORJKHAND
  • NGR   Soso TAMARAU       
  • POL    Radoslaw BARAN     
  • ROU   Albert SARITOV      
  • RUS    Anzor BOLTUKAEV  **         
  • TUR    Ibrahim BOLUKBASI          
  • UKR   Valerii ANDRIITSEV           
  • USA    Kyle Frederick SNYDER      
  • UZB    Magomed Idrisovitch IBRAGIMOV
  • VEN    Jose Daniel DIAZ ROBERTTI 

125kg -- Men's Freestyle

  • ARM   Levan BERIANIDZE 
  • AZE    Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV 
  • BLR    Ibrahim SAIDAU       
  • BUL    Dimitar Angelov KUMCHEV           
  • CAN   Korey JARVIS          
  • CHN   Zhiwei DENG           
  • EGY    Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB         
  • GEO    Geno PETRIASHVILI          
  • HUN   Daniel LIGETI           
  • IRI      Komeil Nemat GHASEMI    
  • KAZ   Daulet SHABANBAY           
  • KGZ   Aiaal LAZAREV        
  • MGL   Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN      
  • PLW    Florian Skilang TEMENGIL  
  • POL    Robert BARAN         
  • RUS    Bilyal MAKHOV   **    
  • TUN    Radhouane CHEBBI 
  • TUR    Taha AKGUL
  • UKR   Alen ZASIEIEV
  • USA   Tervel Ivaylov DLAGNEV​

48kg -- Women's Wrestling

  • ARG   Patricia Alejandra BERMUDEZ        
  • AZE    Mariya STADNIK    
  • BUL    Elitsa Atanasova YANKOVA           
  • CAM   Sotheara CHOV        
  • CAN   Jasmine MIAN           
  • CHN   Yanan SUN    
  • CMR   Rebecca Ndolo MUAMBO   
  • COL    Carolina CASTILLO HIDALGO     
  • HON   Brenda Yamyleth BAILEY GOMEZ
  • IND     Vinesh VINESH        
  • JPN     Eri TOSAKA
  • KAZ    Zhuldyz ESHIMOVA          
  • NED    Jessica BLASZKA     
  • NGR   Miesinnei Mercy GENESIS 
  • POL    Iwona Nina MATKOWSKA
  • PRK    Hyon Gyong KIM     
  • ROU   Emilia Alina VUC      
  • RUS    Milana DADASHEVA  **        
  • USA    Haley Ruth AUGELLO         
  • VIE     Thi Hang VU  ​

53kg -- Women's Wrestling

  • AZE    Natalya SINISHIN   
  • CAN   Jillian Alice GALLAYS         
  • CHN   Xuechun ZHONG     
  • CMR   Joseph Emilienne ESSOMBE TIAKO        
  • GER    Nina HEMMER         
  • GRE   Maria PREVOLARAKI        
  • IND     Kumari BABITA       
  • JPN     Saori YOSHIDA       
  • MGL   Sumiya ERDENECHIMEG  
  • NGR   Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE
  • POL    Katarzyna KRAWCZYK      
  • PRK    Myong Suk JONG
  • SEN    Isabelle SAMBOU    
  • SWE   Sofia Magdalena MATTSON
  • TUR    Bediha GUN  
  • UKR   Yuliia KHAVALDZHY BLAHINYA
  • USA    Helen Louise MAROULIS    
  • VEN    Betzabeth Angelica ARGUELLO VILLEGAS         
  • VIE     Thi Lua NGUYEN​

58kg -- Women's Wrestling

  • AZE    Yuliya RATKEVICH
  • BRA    Joice SOUZA DA SILVA     
  • BUL    Mimi Nikolova HRISTOVA
  • CAN   Michelle Cristina FAZZARI  
  • COL    Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO   
  • ECU    Lissette Alexandra ANTES CASTILLO      
  • FIN     Petra Maarit OLLI    
  • GER   Luisa Helga Gerda NIEMESCH       
  • IND     Sakshi MALIK           
  • JPN    Kaori ICHO  
  • KGZ   Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA      
  • MDA   Mariana CHERDIVARA ESANU    
  • MGL   Orkhon PUREVDORJ          
  • NGR   Aminat Oluwafunmilayo ADENIYI  
  • PER    Yanet Ursula SOVERO NINO        
  • RUS    Valeriia KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA   **        
  • SWE   Malin Johanna MATTSSON           
  • TUN    Marwa AMRI
  • TUR    Elif Jale YESILIRMAK         
  • UKR   Oksana HERHEL ​

63kg -- Women's Wrestling

  • BLR    Maryia MAMASHUK          
  • BRA    Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA
  • BUL    Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN      
  • CAN   Danielle Suzanne LAPPAGE 
  • CHN   Rui XU           
  • CZE    Adela HANZLICKOVA       
  • HUN   Marianna SASTIN    
  • JPN     Risako KAWAI          
  • KAZ    Yekaterina LARIONOVA     
  • LAT     Anastasija GRIGORJEVA    
  • MGL   Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD      
  • NGR   Blessing OBORUDUDU       
  • POL    Monika Ewa MICHALIK     
  • RUS    Inna TRAZHUKOVA  **         
  • SWE   Henna Katarina JOHANSSON 
  • TUN    Hela RIABI    
  • TUR    Hafize SAHIN           
  • UKR   Yuliia TKACH OSTAPCHUK        
  • USA    Elena Sergey PIROZHKOVA 

69kg -- Women's Wrestling

  • BRA    Gilda Maria DE OLIVEIRA
  • CAN   Dorothy Erzsebet YEATS    
  • CHN   Feng ZHOU   
  • EGY    Enas Mostafa Youssef AHMED       
  • GER    Aline FOCKEN        
  • ISR      Ilana KRATYSH       
  • JPN     Sara DOSHO
  • KAZ   Elmira SYZDYKOVA           
  • MGL   Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT   
  • NGR   Hannah Amuchechi RUEBEN           
  • NOR   Signe Marie Fidge STORE    
  • POL    Agnieszka Jadwiga WIESZCZEK-KORDUS          
  • RUS    Natalia VOROBEVA  **
  • SWE    Anna Jenny FRANSSON       
  • TPE     Wen-Ling CHEN       
  • TUR    Buse TOSUN
  • UKR   Alina STADNIK MAKHYNIA        
  • VEN    Maria Jose ACOSTA ACOSTA ​

75kg  -- Women's Wrestling

  • BLR    Vasilisa MARZALIUK          
  • BRA    Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA           
  • CAN   Erica Elizabeth WIEBE          
  • CHN   Fengliu ZHANG        
  • CMR   Annabel Laure ALI    
  • COL    Andrea Carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ       
  • EGY    Samar Amer Ibrahim HAMZA           
  • EST     Epp MAE
  • FRA    Cynthia Vanessa VESCAN   
  • GER    Maria SELMAIER    
  • HUN   Zsanett NEMETH     
  • JPN     Rio WATARI 
  • KAZ    Guzel MANYUROVA          
  • RUS    Ekaterina BUKINA  **
  • TUR    Yasemin ADAR
  • UKR   Alla CHERKASOVA
  • USA    Adeline Maria GRAY
  • VEN    Jarimit Leonor WEFFER GUANIPA​

 

 

59 کیلوگرم فرنگی

 اسماعیل بوررو مولینا (کوبا)- قهرمان جهان

روشن بایراموف (آذربایجان)- نفر دوم جهان

آلمات کبیسپایف (قزاقستان)- نفر سوم جهان

 یون وون چول (کره جنوبی)- نفر سوم جهان

سوسلان دائوروف (بلاروس)- نفر پنجم جهان

آرسن ارالیف (قرقیزستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

66 کیلوگرم فرنگی

فرانک استابلر(آلمان)- قهرمان جهان

ریو هان سو (کره جنوبی)- نایب قهرمان جهان

داوور استفانک(صربستان) نفر سوم جهان

آرتم سورکوف(روسیه)- نفر سوم جهان

میگران آروتونیان(ارمنستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

تارک عزیز بنایسا (الجزایر)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

75 کیلوگرم فرنگی

رومن ولاسوف (روسیه)- قهرمان جهان

مارک مادسن (دانمارک)- نفر دوم جهان

آندرو بیسک (آمریکا) – نفر سوم جهان

دوژان کارتیکوف (قزاقستان)- نفر سوم جهان

الوین مرسلیف (آذربایجان) – نفر پنجم جهان

سعید عبدولی (ایران)- نفر پنجم جهان

سهمیه های کشتی فرنگی بر اساس کشورها

(4) روسیه – 66، 75، 98 و 130 کیلوگرم

(4) آذربایجان- 59، 75، 85 و 130 کیلوگرم

(3) ایران- 75، 85 و 98 کیلوگرم

(3) اوکراین- 85، 98 و 130 کیلوگرم

(2) قزاقستان- 59 و 75 کیلوگرم

(2) ارمنستان- 66 و 98 کیلوگرم

(2) کوبا- 59 و 130 کیلوگرم

(2) آمریکا- 75 و 130 کیلوگرم

(1) ترکیه- 130 کیلوگرم

(1) بلاروس- 59 کیلوگرم

(1) الجزایر- 66 کیلوگرم

(1) بلغارستان- 98 کیلوگرم

(1) دانمارک- 75 کیلوگرم

(1) کره جنوبی- 66 کیلوگرم

(1) کره شمالی- 59 کیلوگرم

(1) رومانی - 98 کیلوگرم

(1) صربستان- 66 کیلوگرم

(1) آلمان- 66 کیلوگرم

(1) قرقیزستان- 59 کیلوگرم

(1) ازبکستان- 85 کیلوگرم

(1) فنلاند- 85 کیلوگرم

(1) مجارستان- 85 کیلوگرم

86 کیلوگرم کشتی آزاد

عبدالرشید سعدالله یف (روسیه)- قهرمان جهان

سلیم یاشار (ترکیه)- نفر دوم جهان

ساندرو آمیناشویلی (گرجستان)- نفر سوم جهان

علیرضا کریمی (ایران)- نفر سوم جهان

ماگومد حاجی خاتیف (آذربایجان)- نفر پنجم جهان

میهایل گانف (بلغارستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

97 کیلوگرم کشتی آزاد

کایل اسنایدر (آمریکا)- قهرمان جهان

عبدالسلام گادیسوف (روسیه)- نفر دوم جهان

ختاگ گازیموف (آذربایجان)- نفر سوم جهان

پاولو اولینیک (اوکراین)- نفر سوم جهان

الیزبار اودیکادزه (گرجستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

عباس طحان (ایران)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

125 کیلوگرم کشتی آزاد

طاها آکگول (ترکیه)- قهرمان جهان

جمال الدین ماگومداف (آذربایجان)- نفر دوم جهان

گنو پتریاشویلی (گرجستان)- نفر سوم جهان

بلال ماخوف (روسیه)- نفر سوم جهان

لوان بریانیدزه (ارمنستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

جارگالسایخان چولونبات (مغولستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

63 کیلوگرم کشتی زنان

سورونزونبولد باتستسگ (مغولستان)- قهرمان جهان

ریساکو کاوای (ژاپن)- نفر دوم جهان

تایبه یوسین (بلغارستان)- نفر سوم جهان

یولیا تکاچ (اوکراین)- نفر سوم جهان

آناستاسیا گریگوریوا (لتونی)- نفر پنجم جهان

براکستون استون (کانادا)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

69 کیلوگرم کشتی زنان

ناتالیا وروبیوا (روسیه)- قهرمان جهان

ژو فنگ (چین)- نفر دوم جهان

آلین فوکن (آلمان)- نفر سوم جهان

سارا دوشو (ژاپن)- نفر سوم جهان

جنی فرانسون (سوئد)- نفر پنجم جهان

اوچیربات (مغولستان)- نفر پنجم جهان

 

75 کیلوگرم کشتی زنان

آدلین گری (آمریکا)- قهرمان جهان

ژو کیان (چین)- نفر دوم جهان

اپ مائه (استونی)- نفر سوم جهان

واسیلیسا مارزالیوک (بلاروس)- نفر سوم جهان

آندرا گوتیرز (کلمبیا)- نفر پنجم جهان

آلین فریرا (برزیل)- نفر پنجم جهان